Welcome!

Create your TEACH ME KOREA account

I agree to all the terms.
(required) Privacy Policy
Personal Information Collection and Usage Agreement


PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: 2022-05-01

1. Introduction

Welcome to Global Education and Services co. Ltd.


Global Education and Services co. Ltd (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://teachmekorea.com (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to https://teachmekorea.com, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.


We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.


Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).


2. Definitions


SERVICE means the https://teachmekorea.com website operated by Global Education and Services co. Ltd.


PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).


USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).


COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).


DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.


DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.


DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.


THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.


3. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.


4. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5. Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link.


Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access Service by or through any device (“Usage Data”).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.


Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so (“Location Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.


Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.


Other Data

While using our Service, we may also collect the following information: sex, age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile), details of documents on education, qualification, professional training, employment agreements, NDA agreements, information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family members, social security (or other taxpayer identification) number, office location and other data.


5. Use of Data

Global Education and Services co. Ltd uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to provide and maintain our Service;

0.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support;

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;

0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;

0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;

0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

0.13. for any other purpose with your consent.


6. Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.


We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.


7. Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside South Korea and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to South Korea and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.


Global Education and Services co. Ltd will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


8. Disclosure of Data

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

0.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities.


0.2. Business Transaction.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.


0.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information also:

0.3.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

0.3.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business;

0.3.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

0.3.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website;

0.3.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information;

0.3.6. with your consent in any other cases;

0.3.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

9. Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at hangul4u@globalenskr.com.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

0.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;

0.2. the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;

0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;

0.4. the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;

0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Please note, we may not able to provide Service without some necessary data.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).


11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.


According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

0.1. users can visit our site anonymously;

0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can easily be found on the home page of our website;

0.3. users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page;

0.4. users are able to change their personal information by emailing us at hangul4u@globalenskr.com.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.


12. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what data we collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to sell (share) it. To exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:


0.1. What personal information we have about you. If you make this request, we will return to you:

0.0.1. The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal information.

0.0.3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information.

0.0.4. The categories of third parties with whom we share personal information.

0.0.5. The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

0.0.6. A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

0.0.7. A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared it with.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request, the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected about you in the previous 12 months.


0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be able to use certain functions that require your personal information to operate.


0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a “sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.


If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please send your request(s) by email: hangul4u@globalenskr.com.


Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official California Legislative Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.


13. Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.


14. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


15. CI/CD tools

We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the development process of our Service.


16. Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.


17. Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.


18. Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.


19. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

For example, the outlined privacy policy has been made using PolicyMaker.io, a free tool that helps create high-quality legal documents. PolicyMaker’s privacy policy generator is an easy-to-use tool for creating a privacy policy for blog, website, e-commerce store or mobile app.


20. Children’s Privacy

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from Children under 18. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.


21. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


22. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: hangul4u@globalenskr.com.


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

<주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('https://teachmekorea.com'이하 'TEACH ME KOREA')은(는) 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 이용자의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다.
 
<주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('TEACH ME KOREA') 은(는) 회사는 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.
 
○ 본 방침은부터 2022년 5월 1일부터 시행됩니다.
 
 
1. 개인정보의 처리 목적
공단은 소관 업무 수행 및 민원처리 등을 목적으로 최소한의 개인정보를 수집·이용·처리하고 있습니다.
 
1-1 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리 
회원 가입의사 확인, 회원제 서비스 제공에 따른 본인 식별·인증, 회원자격 유지·관리, 각종 고지·통지 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
 
 1-2 민원사무 처리 
민원인의 신원 확인, 민원사항 확인, 사실조사를 위한 연락·통지, 처리결과 통보 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
 
 1-3 재화 또는 서비스 제공 
서비스 제공, 청구서 발송, 콘텐츠 제공, 맞춤 서비스 제공 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
 
 1-4 마케팅 및 광고에의 활용 
신규 서비스(제품) 개발 및 맞춤 서비스 제공, 이벤트 및 광고성 정보 제공 및 참여기회 제공 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
 
  
 2. 개인정보 수집항목 및 방법
 
2-1 개인정보 파일명 : 개인정보
2-2 개인정보 수집항목 : 성명, 국적, 소속기관/직책, 전화번호, 이메일, 가입목적, 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록
2-3 수집방법 : 홈페이지, 서면양식, 전화/팩스, 경품행사, 기타 생성정보 수집 툴을 통한 수집
2-4 보유근거 : 정보주체의 동의
2-5 보유기간 : 3년
2-6 관련법령
     ˙  신용정보의 수집/처리 및 이용 등에 관한 기록 : 3년
     ˙  소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
     ˙  대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
     ˙  계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년

 
 
3. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간
 
<주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('TEACH ME KOREA')은(는) 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집시에 동의 받은 개인정보 보유,이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리,보유합니다.
각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.
 
3-1.<홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리>
<홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리>와 관련한 개인정보는 수집.이용에 관한 동의일로부터<3년>까지 위 이용목적을 위하여 보유.이용됩니다.
3-2 보유근거 : 정보주체의 동의
3-3 관련법령
     ˙  신용정보의 수집/처리 및 이용 등에 관한 기록 : 3년
     ˙  소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
     ˙  대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
     ˙  계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
 
3-4 예외사유 : 정보주체가 삭제를 원한는 경우
 
3-5.<제화 또는 서비스 제공>
<제화 또는 서비스 제공>와 관련한 개인정보는 수집.이용에 관한 동의일로부터<3년>까지 위 이용목적을 위하여 보유.이용됩니다.
-보유근거 : 정보주체의 동의
-관련법령 : 1)신용정보의 수집/처리 및 이용 등에 관한 기록 : 3년
2) 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록 : 3년
3) 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
4) 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
1)신용정보의 수집/처리 및 이용 등에 관한 기록 : 3년
2) 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록 : 5년
3) 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록 : 5년
 
-예외사유 : 정보주체가 삭제를 원한는 경우
 
4. 정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법 이용자는 개인정보주체로써 다음과 같은 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
 
① 정보주체는 <주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('TEACH ME KOREA')에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람,정정,삭제,처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.
② 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는주식회사 글로벌이앤에스에 대해 개인정보 보호법 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 주식회사 글로벌이앤에스은(는) 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
③ 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.
④ 개인정보 열람 및 처리정지 요구는 개인정보보호법 제35조 제5항, 제37조 제2항에 의하여 정보주체의 권리가 제한 될 수 있습니다.
⑤ 개인정보의 정정 및 삭제 요구는 다른 법령에서 그 개인정보가 수집 대상으로 명시되어 있는 경우에는 그 삭제를 요구할 수 없습니다.
⑥ 주식회사 글로벌이앤에스은(는) 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.
 
 
 
5. 처리하는 개인정보의 항목 작성
 
① <주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('https://teachmekorea.com'이하 'TEACH ME KOREA')은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.
 
1<홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리>
- 필수항목 : 이메일, 휴대전화번호, 비밀번호, 로그인ID, 이름, 회사전화번호, 직책, 부서, 회사명, 직업, 서비스 이용 기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP 정보, 결제기록
- 선택항목 :
 
 
 
 
6. 개인정보의 파기<주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>(' 'TEACH ME KOREA')은(는) 원칙적으로 개인정보 처리목적이 달성된 경우에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다. 파기의 절차, 기한 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
 
-파기절차
이용자가 입력한 정보는 목적 달성 후 별도의 DB에 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 따라 일정기간 저장된 후 혹은 즉시 파기됩니다. 이 때, DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
 
-파기기한
이용자의 개인정보는 개인정보의 보유기간이 경과된 경우에는 보유기간의 종료일로부터 5일 이내에, 개인정보의 처리 목적 달성, 해당 서비스의 폐지, 사업의 종료 등 그 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 개인정보의 처리가 불필요한 것으로 인정되는 날로부터 5일 이내에 그 개인정보를 파기합니다.
 
-파기방법
전자적 파일 형태의 정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용합니다.
 
 
 
7. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치•운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
 
① 주식회사글로벌이앤에스 ('TEACH ME KOREA') 은 개별적인 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠기(cookie)’를 사용합니다. ② 쿠키는 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버(http)가 이용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저에게 보내는 소량의 정보이며 이용자들의 PC 컴퓨터내의 하드디스크에 저장되기도 합니다. 가. 쿠키의 사용 목적 : 이용자가 방문한 각 서비스와 웹 사이트들에 대한 방문 및 이용형태, 인기 검색어, 보안접속 여부, 등을 파악하여 이용자에게 최적화된 정보 제공을 위해 사용됩니다. 나. 쿠키의 설치•운영 및 거부 : 웹브라우저 상단의 도구>인터넷 옵션>개인정보 메뉴의 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키 저장을 거부 할 수 있습니다. 다. 쿠키 저장을 거부할 경우 맞춤형 서비스 이용에 어려움이 발생할 수 있습니다.
 
 
8. 개인정보 보호책임자 작성
 
 
① <주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('https://teachmekorea.com'이하 'TEACH ME KOREA') 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
 
▶ 개인정보 보호책임자
성명 : 이광희
직책 : 사업책임자
직급 : 센터장
연락처 : hangul4u@globalenskr.com
※ 개인정보 보호 담당부서로 연결됩니다.
 
 
 
9. 개인정보 처리방침 변경
 
①이 개인정보처리방침은 시행일로부터 적용되며, 법령 및 방침에 따른 변경내용의 추가, 삭제 및 정정이 있는 경우에는 변경사항의 시행 7일 전부터 공지사항을 통하여 고지할 것입니다.
 
 
 
10. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치 <주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('티치미코리아') 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.
 
1. 정기적인 자체 감사 실시
개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.
 
2. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.
 
3. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행
개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.
 
4. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책
<주식회사 글로벌이앤에스>('티치미코리아')은 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.
 
5. 개인정보의 암호화
이용자의 개인정보는 비밀번호는 암호화 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어, 본인만이 알 수 있으며 중요한 데이터는 파일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화 하거나 파일 잠금 기능을 사용하는 등의 별도 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.
 
6. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 6개월 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능 사용하고 있습니다.
 
7. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.
(required) Terms and Conditions
Terms and Conditions

TERMS AND CONDITIONS


Last updated: 2022-05-01

1. Introduction

Welcome to Global Education and Services co. Ltd (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”)!

These Terms of Service (“Terms”, “Terms of Service”) govern your use of our website located at https://teachmekorea.com (together or individually “Service”) operated by Global Education and Services co. Ltd.

Our Privacy Policy also governs your use of our Service and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our web pages.

Your agreement with us includes these Terms and our Privacy Policy (“Agreements”). You acknowledge that you have read and understood Agreements, and agree to be bound of them.

If you do not agree with (or cannot comply with) Agreements, then you may not use the Service, but please let us know by emailing at hangul4u@globalenskr.com so we can try to find a solution. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who wish to access or use Service.


2. Communications

By using our Service, you agree to subscribe to newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information we may send. However, you may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or by emailing at hangul4u@globalenskr.com.


3. Purchases

If you wish to purchase any product or service made available through Service (“Purchase”), you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including but not limited to, your credit or debit card number, the expiration date of your card, your billing address, and your shipping information.

You represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete.

We may employ the use of third party services for the purpose of facilitating payment and the completion of Purchases. By submitting your information, you grant us the right to provide the information to these third parties subject to our Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order at any time for reasons including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the description or price of the product or service, error in your order or other reasons.

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected.


4. Contests, Sweepstakes and Promotions

Any contests, sweepstakes or other promotions (collectively, “Promotions”) made available through Service may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms of Service. If you participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy Policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms of Service, Promotion rules will apply.


5. Subscriptions

Some parts of Service are billed on a subscription basis ("Subscription(s)"). You will be billed in advance on a recurring and periodic basis ("Billing Cycle"). Billing cycles will be set depending on the type of subscription plan you select when purchasing a Subscription.

At the end of each Billing Cycle, your Subscription will automatically renew under the exact same conditions unless you cancel it or Global Education and Services co. Ltd cancels it. You may cancel your Subscription renewal either through your online account management page or by contacting hangul4u@globalenskr.com customer support team.

A valid payment method is required to process the payment for your subscription. You shall provide Global Education and Services co. Ltd with accurate and complete billing information that may include but not limited to full name, address, state, postal or zip code, telephone number, and a valid payment method information. By submitting such payment information, you automatically authorize Global Education and Services co. Ltd to charge all Subscription fees incurred through your account to any such payment instruments.

Should automatic billing fail to occur for any reason, Global Education and Services co. Ltd reserves the right to terminate your access to the Service with immediate effect.


6. Free Trial

Global Education and Services co. Ltd may, at its sole discretion, offer a Subscription with a free trial for a limited period of time ("Free Trial").

You may be required to enter your billing information in order to sign up for Free Trial.

If you do enter your billing information when signing up for Free Trial, you will not be charged by Global Education and Services co. Ltd until Free Trial has expired. On the last day of Free Trial period, unless you cancelled your Subscription, you will be automatically charged the applicable Subscription fees for the type of Subscription you have selected.

At any time and without notice, Global Education and Services co. Ltd reserves the right to (i) modify Terms of Service of Free Trial offer, or (ii) cancel such Free Trial offer.


7. Fee Changes

Global Education and Services co. Ltd, in its sole discretion and at any time, may modify Subscription fees for the Subscriptions. Any Subscription fee change will become effective at the end of the then-current Billing Cycle.

Global Education and Services co. Ltd will provide you with a reasonable prior notice of any change in Subscription fees to give you an opportunity to terminate your Subscription before such change becomes effective.

Your continued use of Service after Subscription fee change comes into effect constitutes your agreement to pay the modified Subscription fee amount.


8. Refunds

We issue refunds for Contracts within 1 days of the original purchase of the Contract.


9. Content

Our Service allows you to post, link, store, share and otherwise make available certain information, text, graphics, videos, or other material (“Content”). You are responsible for Content that you post on or through Service, including its legality, reliability, and appropriateness.

By posting Content on or through Service, You represent and warrant that: (i) Content is yours (you own it) and/or you have the right to use it and the right to grant us the rights and license as provided in these Terms, and (ii) that the posting of your Content on or through Service does not violate the privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, contract rights or any other rights of any person or entity. We reserve the right to terminate the account of anyone found to be infringing on a copyright.

You retain any and all of your rights to any Content you submit, post or display on or through Service and you are responsible for protecting those rights. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for Content you or any third party posts on or through Service. However, by posting Content using Service you grant us the right and license to use, modify, publicly perform, publicly display, reproduce, and distribute such Content on and through Service. You agree that this license includes the right for us to make your Content available to other users of Service, who may also use your Content subject to these Terms.

Global Education and Services co. Ltd has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit all Content provided by users.

In addition, Content found on or through this Service are the property of Global Education and Services co. Ltd or used with permission. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, download, repost, copy, or use said Content, whether in whole or in part, for commercial purposes or for personal gain, without express advance written permission from us.


10. Prohibited Uses

You may use Service only for lawful purposes and in accordance with Terms. You agree not to use Service:

0.1. In any way that violates any applicable national or international law or regulation.

0.2. For the purpose of exploiting, harming, or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content or otherwise.

0.3. To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, including any “junk mail”, “chain letter,” “spam,” or any other similar solicitation.

0.4. To impersonate or attempt to impersonate Company, a Company employee, another user, or any other person or entity.

0.5. In any way that infringes upon the rights of others, or in any way is illegal, threatening, fraudulent, or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent, or harmful purpose or activity.

0.6. To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of Service, or which, as determined by us, may harm or offend Company or users of Service or expose them to liability.


Additionally, you agree not to:

0.1. Use Service in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair Service or interfere with any other party’s use of Service, including their ability to engage in real time activities through Service.

0.2. Use any robot, spider, or other automatic device, process, or means to access Service for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on Service.

0.3. Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on Service or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent.

0.4. Use any device, software, or routine that interferes with the proper working of Service.

0.5. Introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful.

0.6. Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage, or disrupt any parts of Service, the server on which Service is stored, or any server, computer, or database connected to Service.

0.7. Attack Service via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.

0.8. Take any action that may damage or falsify Company rating.

0.9. Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of Service.


11. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.


12. No Use By Minors

Service is intended only for access and use by individuals at least eighteen (18) years old. By accessing or using Service, you warrant and represent that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age and with the full authority, right, and capacity to enter into this agreement and abide by all of the terms and conditions of Terms. If you are not at least eighteen (18) years old, you are prohibited from both the access and usage of Service.


13. Accounts

When you create an account with us, you guarantee that you are above the age of 18, and that the information you provide us is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Inaccurate, incomplete, or obsolete information may result in the immediate termination of your account on Service.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password, including but not limited to the restriction of access to your computer and/or account. You agree to accept responsibility for any and all activities or actions that occur under your account and/or password, whether your password is with our Service or a third-party service. You must notify us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity or that is not lawfully available for use, a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than you, without appropriate authorization. You may not use as a username any name that is offensive, vulgar or obscene.

We reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in our sole discretion.


14. Intellectual Property

Service and its original content (excluding Content provided by users), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of Global Education and Services co. Ltd and its licensors. Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of and foreign countries. Our trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of Global Education and Services co. Ltd.


15. Copyright Policy

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on Service infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights (“Infringement”) of any person or entity.

If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to hangul4u@globalenskr.com, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged Infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims”

You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through Service on your copyright.


16. DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims

You may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) by providing our Copyright Agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail):

0.1. an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest;

0.2. a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work;

0.3. identification of the URL or other specific location on Service where the material that you claim is infringing is located;

0.4. your address, telephone number, and email address;

0.5. a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;

0.6. a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

You can contact our Copyright Agent via email at hangul4u@globalenskr.com.


17. Error Reporting and Feedback

You may provide us either directly at hangul4u@globalenskr.com or via third party sites and tools with information and feedback concerning errors, suggestions for improvements, ideas, problems, complaints, and other matters related to our Service (“Feedback”). You acknowledge and agree that: (i) you shall not retain, acquire or assert any intellectual property right or other right, title or interest in or to the Feedback; (ii) Company may have development ideas similar to the Feedback; (iii) Feedback does not contain confidential information or proprietary information from you or any third party; and (iv) Company is not under any obligation of confidentiality with respect to the Feedback. In the event the transfer of the ownership to the Feedback is not possible due to applicable mandatory laws, you grant Company and its affiliates an exclusive, transferable, irrevocable, free-of-charge, sub-licensable, unlimited and perpetual right to use (including copy, modify, create derivative works, publish, distribute and commercialize) Feedback in any manner and for any purpose.


18. Links To Other Web Sites

Our Service may contain links to third party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Global Education and Services co. Ltd.

Global Education and Services co. Ltd has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites.

For example, the outlined Terms of Use have been created using PolicyMaker.io, a free web application for generating high-quality legal documents. PolicyMaker’s Terms and Conditions generator is an easy-to-use free tool for creating an excellent standard Terms of Service template for a website, blog, e-commerce store or app.

YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT COMPANY SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, FOR ANY DAMAGE OR LOSS CAUSED OR ALLEGED TO BE CAUSED BY OR IN CONNECTION WITH USE OF OR RELIANCE ON ANY SUCH CONTENT, GOODS OR SERVICES AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH ANY SUCH THIRD PARTY WEB SITES OR SERVICES.

WE STRONGLY ADVISE YOU TO READ THE TERMS OF SERVICE AND PRIVACY POLICIES OF ANY THIRD PARTY WEB SITES OR SERVICES THAT YOU VISIT.


19. Disclaimer Of Warranty

THESE SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY COMPANY ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THEIR SERVICES, OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS INCLUDED THEREIN. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THESE SERVICES, THEIR CONTENT, AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED FROM US IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.

NEITHER COMPANY NOR ANY PERSON ASSOCIATED WITH COMPANY MAKES ANY WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPLETENESS, SECURITY, RELIABILITY, QUALITY, ACCURACY, OR AVAILABILITY OF THE SERVICES. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, NEITHER COMPANY NOR ANYONE ASSOCIATED WITH COMPANY REPRESENTS OR WARRANTS THAT THE SERVICES, THEIR CONTENT, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SERVICES WILL BE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, ERROR-FREE, OR UNINTERRUPTED, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT THE SERVICES OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS OR THAT THE SERVICES OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SERVICES WILL OTHERWISE MEET YOUR NEEDS OR EXPECTATIONS.

COMPANY HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.


20. Limitation Of Liability

EXCEPT AS PROHIBITED BY LAW, YOU WILL HOLD US AND OUR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS HARMLESS FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGE, HOWEVER IT ARISES (INCLUDING ATTORNEYS’ FEES AND ALL RELATED COSTS AND EXPENSES OF LITIGATION AND ARBITRATION, OR AT TRIAL OR ON APPEAL, IF ANY, WHETHER OR NOT LITIGATION OR ARBITRATION IS INSTITUTED), WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, OR OTHER TORTIOUS ACTION, OR ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY CLAIM FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, ARISING FROM THIS AGREEMENT AND ANY VIOLATION BY YOU OF ANY FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL LAWS, STATUTES, RULES, OR REGULATIONS, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN PREVIOUSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE. EXCEPT AS PROHIBITED BY LAW, IF THERE IS LIABILITY FOUND ON THE PART OF COMPANY, IT WILL BE LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT PAID FOR THE PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES, AND UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL THERE BE CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE PRIOR LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.


21. Termination

We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of Terms.

If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using Service.

All provisions of Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability.


22. Governing Law

These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of South Korea, which governing law applies to agreement without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding Service.


23. Changes To Service

We reserve the right to withdraw or amend our Service, and any service or material we provide via Service, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of Service is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of Service, or the entire Service, to users, including registered users.


24. Amendments To Terms

We may amend Terms at any time by posting the amended terms on this site. It is your responsibility to review these Terms periodically.

Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of revised Terms means that you accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to check this page frequently so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use Service.


25. Waiver And Severability

No waiver by Company of any term or condition set forth in Terms shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, and any failure of Company to assert a right or provision under Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision.

If any provision of Terms is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent such that the remaining provisions of Terms will continue in full force and effect.


26. Acknowledgement

BY USING SERVICE OR OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY US, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM.


27. Contact Us

Please send your feedback, comments, requests for technical support by email: hangul4u@globalenskr.com.


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________


<(주)글로벌이앤에스> (은)는 신의성실의 원칙에 따라 해당 사이트의 이용약관을 다음과 같이 제정합니다. 제1조 【약관의 목적】 본 약관은 전기통신사업법 및 동법 시행령에 의거하여 인터넷 서비스 제공업체인 ‘회사’가 제공하는 모든 서비스의 이용조건, 절차 및 준수사항 등을 규정함을 목적으로 합니다. 제2조 【약관의 효력 및 변경】 ① 이 약관의 내용은 화면에 게시하거나 기타 방법으로 회원에게 공지함으로써 그 효력이 발생합니다. ② ‘회사’는 이 약관을 사정에 의거 변경할 수 있습니다. 변경된 사항은 전항과 같은 방법으로 공지함으로서 그 효력이 발생합니다. 제3조 【약관 외 준칙】 이 약관에 명시되지 않은 사항으로서 관계법령에 규정되어 있을 경우에는 그 규정에 따릅니다. 제4조 【회원가입의 성립】 ① ‘회사’는 원격위탁교육계약서에 따라 위탁교육을 받는 훈련생이 아닌 일반인에 대하여는 원칙적으로 회원가입을 불허하며, ‘회사’의 웹상으로 개별적으로 회원 가입할 수 없습니다. ② ‘회사’는 원격위탁계약신청서에 “본 신청서로 수집된 개인정보는 고용노동부 신고 및 교육운영, 한국산업인력공단의 모니터링용으로만 사용됩니다.”라는 문구 및 “동의표시란”을 표시하며, 위 “동의표시”란에 체크한 수강생에 한하여 회원 가입을 허용합니다. ③ ‘회사’는 원격위탁교육이 체결될 경우 위탁계약의 취지에 따라 각 회원(수강생)들의 신상 정보를 ‘회사’의 학습관리시스템(LMS)에 등록하고, ‘회사’의 LMS는 자동적으로 아이디(ID)와 비밀번호(P/W)를 각 회원(수강생)의 핸드폰으로 발송합니다. 제5조 【가입시 신상정보의 변경】 회원님은 회원가입시 제공한 정보가 변경되었을 경우, 온라인으로 수정해야 합니다. 제6조 【서비스 이용 및 제한】 ① 서비스 이용은 연중무휴 1일 24시간을 원칙으로 합니다. ② ‘회사’는 다음 각 호에 해당하는 경우 서비스 제공을 제한할 수 있습니다. 1. 서비스용 설비의 보수 등 공사로 인한 부득이한 경우 2. 전기통신사업법에 규정된 기간통신사업자가 전기통신 서비스를 중지했을 경우 3. 기타 불가항력적 사유가 있는 경우 4. 시스템 점검 등 ‘회사’가 필요한 경우 제7조 【회원가입】 회원가입은 무료로 합니다. 제8조 【서비스 이용 안내】 ① 강좌 외 모든 서비스의 이용은 무료로 합니다. ② 강좌이용료는 ‘회사’가 별도로 제공하는 기준에 의합니다. ‘회사’의 기준에 따라 회원님이 신청하여 적용된 이용료의 변경이 필요할 경우 ‘회사’는 사전에 동 사실을 회원님에게 통보합니다. 제9조 【회사의 의무】 ① 회원님은 ‘회사’의 특별히 사정이 있는 경우를 제외하고는 서비스 신청일일에 ‘회사’의 서비스를 이용할 수 있습니다. ② ‘회사’는 이 약관에서 정한 바에 따라 지속적, 안정적인 서비스를 제공합니다. ③ ‘회사’는 본 서비스와 관련한 회원님의 신상정보를 어떠한 경우에도 3자에게 누설, 배포, 양도하지 아니 합니다. ④ ‘회사’는 회원님으로부터 제기되는 서비스에 대한 의견, 불만 등을 적절한 절차를 거처 처리하며, 처리시 일정 기간이 소요될 경우 회원님에게 그 사유와 처리 일정을 통보하여야 한다. ⑤ ‘회사’는 회원님의 개인정보를 ‘회사’의 제반 서비스 제공 이외의 목적으로 사용하지 않습니다. 제10조 【회원의 의무】 ① 회원님은 회원 자신의 아이디와 비밀번호에 관한 관리 책임을 져야 합니다. ② 회원님은 회원 자신의 ID가 본인 의지와 상관없이 사용되었을 경우 ‘회사’에 반드시 통보하여야 합니다. ③ 회원님은 회원 자신이외에 ‘회사’, 제3자 저작권 등 기타 권리를 침해할 수 없다. ④ 회원님은 바이러스 제작 및 배포, 해킹 등 범죄와 결부되는 행위를 하여서는 아니 됩니다. ⑤ 회원님은 ‘회사’의 사전승낙 없이 캠퍼스라인의 저작권을 침해할 수 있는 일체의 행위를 하여서는 아니 됩니다. ⑥ 회원님은 서비스의 이용권한, 기타 이용계약상 지위를 타인에게 양도, 증여하여서는 아니 됩니다. ⑦ 회원님은 기타 관계 법령에 위배되는 행위를 하여서는 아니 됩니다. 제11조 【회원가입해지 및 이용제한】 ① 회원님이 회원가입을 해지하고자 하는 때에는 회원 본인이 온라인 혹은 전자메일을 통해 회사에 해지 신청하여야 합니다. ② ‘회사’는 회원님이 다음 각 호에 해당하는 행위를 하였을 경우 회원자격을 박탈하거나 일정 서비스를 제한할 수 있습니다. 1. 타인의 주민등록번호를 도용한 경우 2. 타인의 서비스 아이디 및 비밀번호를 도용한 경우 3. 서비스 운영을 고의로 방해한 경우 4. 가입한 이름이 실명이 아닌 경우 5. 같은 사용자가 다른 아이디로 이중등록을 한 경우 6. 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 저해되는 내용을 고의로 유포시키는 경우 7. 범죄적 행위에 관련되는 경우 8. 타인의 명예를 손상시키거나 불이익을 주는 경우 9. 기타 관계 법령이나 회사가 정한 이용조건에 위배되는 경우 ③ 전2항에 의하여 이용 제한을 당한 회원님은 이용 중지에 대하여 이의가 있을 경우 전자메일을 통하여 이의 신청을 할 수 있습니다. 제12조 【게시물의 제한】 ‘회사’는 회원님이 게시하거나 등록한 내용물이 다음 각 호의 1에 해당된다고 판단되는 경우 사전 통지 없이 삭제할 수 있습니다. 1. 타인을 비방하거나 중상모략으로 개인 및 단체의 명예를 손상 시키는 내용인 경우 2. 공공질서 및 미풍양속에 위반되는 내용인 경우 3. 범죄적 행위에 부합된다고 인정되는 내용인 경우 4. 타인의 저작권 등 기타의 권리를 침해하는 내용인 경우 5. 내용물의 등록/게시된 위치가 합당하지 않다고 판명 될 경우 6. 기타 관계 법령이나 ‘회사’의 제 규정 및 운영방침에 위배되는 내용인 경우 제13조 【손해배상】 ① ‘회사’는 서비스 이용과 관련하여 ‘회사’의 근본적인 과실로 인한 경우를 제외한 불가항력적인 사유, 사전통지에 따른 이용시간 단축 등, 어떠한 손해에 관하여도 책임을 지지 않습니다. ② ‘회사’의 서비스 이용으로 분쟁이 발생하여 소송이 제기될 경우, 소송관할 법원은 소송은 ‘회사’의 본점 주소지를 관할하는 법원으로 합니다. □ 부칙 본 약관은 2022년 5월 1일 부터 시행합니다.

Consent to receive marketing information
Consent to receive marketing information

We don't want you to miss out on the special offers, and promotions that we think would interest you. Remember, can opt-out any time.

Please note: You'll still get offers and promotions from Teach Me Korea and Global Education and Services if you're subscribed to our marketing unless you contact them using the details.

Information collectedUse of dataRetention and use period
name, phone number, e-mail- used to send special offers and  ads
- used to send the service information 
retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

마케팅 정보 수신 여부 및 마케팅을 위한 개인정보 수집이용을 거부하실 수 있으며, 거부 시에도 서비스를 이용하실 수 있으나, 동의를 거부한 경우 각종 소식 및 이벤트 참여에 제한이 있을 수 있습니다.

개인정보 수집 항목개인정보 수집 이용 목적보유 및 이용기간
이름, 휴대폰번호, 이메일- 이벤트 운영 및 광고성 정보 전송
- 서비스 관련 정보 전송
이용자가 동의를 철회하거나, 탈퇴시까지 보유•이용
※ When you agree to receive this marketing information, we provide various information such as service-related news, event information, and customer benefits.
You must agree to all the required items to join

Already have an account? Log in

Please Enter Your Registration Information

The asterisk (*) is for required information